LogIn 
(0) $0.00 Shopping Cart Checkout

 FILTERS

Related Products

C2G-10m+SC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+SC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+10Gb+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM3+-+10GBase-SR%2c+10GBase-LRM+-+10m+-+Aqua%22

C2G-10m+SC-ST+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+SC+Male+-+ST+Male+-+10Gb+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM3+-+10GBase-SR%2c+10GBase-LRM+-+10m+-+Aqua%22

C2G+10m+LC-LC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua

C2G+15m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+Duplex+Multimode+OM3+Fiber+Cable+-+Aqua+-+49ft+-+15m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+Duplex+Multimode+OM3+Fiber+Cable+-+Aqua+-+49ft

C2G+10m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(LSZH)+-+Aqua+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+32.81ft+-+Aqua

C2G+12m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+39.37+ft+-+1+x+LC+Male+Network+-+1+x+SC+Male+Network+-+Aqua

C2G+20m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+65.62+ft+-+1+x+LC+Male+Network+-+1+x+SC+Male+Network+-+Aqua

C2G+25m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+82.02+ft+-+1+x+LC+Male+Network+-+1+x+SC+Male+Network+-+Aqua

C2G+30m+LC-SC+10Gb+50%2f125+OM3+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Aqua+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+98.43+ft+-+1+x+LC+Male+Network+-+1+x+SC+Male+Network+-+Aqua

Currently Browsing
10m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 10m - Aqua
10m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 10m - Aqua

Your Price:
$31.06


 Add to Cart
10m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 10m - Aqua

10m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 10m - Aqua
Your Price:
$31.06

Free Shipping  


Free Budget Shipping  



Many items at NothingButSavings.com offer FREE Budget Shipping. Plus, as with many of our competitors which do offer free shipping, we don't ask you to spend a specified amount in order to qualify for FREE Budget Shipping.

How do I qualify for Free Budget Shipping?

1. Add the item(s) that qualifies for FREE Budget Shipping to your order's shopping cart.

2. If a product has our "Free Shipping" tag that item will qualify for FREE Buget Shipping regardless of its price.

3. Proceed to checkout and select Budget Shipping as your shipping option (items will take an additional 7-10 business days to ship).

4. Ship your item(s) to a valid U.S. address.

5. Then, complete your order. It's that simple!

6. FREE Budget Shipping excludes certain oversized and/or overweight items, and those products that do not include this tag.

Some items may be excluded:

If certain items in your shopping cart are not eligible for Budet Shipping then buedget Shipping will not be available and thus the offer for Free Budget Shipping will not apply.

Free Budget Shipping is not available for International orders.

General Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • Transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 757120330561 
  • Mfr's Part #: 33056