AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
free shipping
Item #:
N-95379
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $42.70

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 550 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455018187 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-SX