Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-93933
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $2473.16

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate):2.65 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 882658167126 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-10G-LR=