Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - MT-RJ Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-83523
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Belkin
 
 
Your Price: $19.13

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


From the Manufacturer|Powered by Webcollage

Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

Overview

  • Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Images

{"images":[{"sources":[{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F20290/372.jpg.w960.png","profile":"W960","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F20290/372.jpg.w480.png","profile":"W480","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F20290/372.jpg.w240.png","profile":"W240","width":240,"height":240}],"src":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F20290/372.jpg","width":372,"height":372},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F20290/372.jpg.web.png","width":372,"height":372},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","caption":"Product View","isAdaCompliant":true}]}

Specifications

Connectors ST/MTRJ
Core/Cladding Diameters 62.5mm/125mm
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
Outer Diameter 3mm

General Information

You're traveling through another dimension. You're in the Fiber Optic Cable Zone where information travels at the speed of light....beating the pants off the speed of sound. You've got almost unlimited bandwidth and you're safe for travel into the future. Offers small footprint design of MT-RJ to increase the port density. This connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Product Specification Sheets

  • UPC: 722868436325 
  • Mfr's Part #: F2F20290-10M