Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 0.3M (1-ft.)
free shipping
Item #:
N-83419
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $16.34

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:1 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC
Connector on Second End:2 x LC

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332138460 
  • Mfr's Part #: N320-001