Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male - LC Male - 32.8ft
free shipping
Item #:
N-81100
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Belkin
 
 
Your Price: $19.69

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


From the Manufacturer|Powered by Webcollage

Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

Overview

  • Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Images

{"images":[{"sources":[{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F202L7/372.jpg.w960.png","profile":"W960","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F202L7/372.jpg.w480.png","profile":"W480","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F202L7/372.jpg.w240.png","profile":"W240","width":240,"height":240}],"src":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F202L7/372.jpg","width":372,"height":372},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F202L7/372.jpg.web.png","width":372,"height":372},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","caption":"Product View","isAdaCompliant":true}]}

Specifications

Connectors SC/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters 62.5mm/125mm
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
Outer Diameter 3mm

General Information

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability, and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:32.80 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Product Specification Sheets

  • UPC: 722868363546 
  • Mfr's Part #: F2F202L7-10M