Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX
free shipping
Item #:
N-72351
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $62.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.It is hot-swappable, fiber interface that simply plugs into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. It offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. You have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX Full-duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km

Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035182339 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-SPFX/2