Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
free shipping
Item #:
N-70848
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $157.76

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing,AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:PCI
Total Number of Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Weight (Approximate):3 oz




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035181004 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-2916SX/SC-901