Related Products

C2G+3m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+3m+-+Orange
$36.77

C2G+10m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+10m+-+Orange
$45.55

C2G+2m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+2m+-+Orange
$34.67

C2G+4m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+4m+-+Orange
$38.16

C2G+5m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+5m+-+Orange
$39.55

C2G+6m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+6m+-+Orange
$42.08

C2G+4m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange
$19.54

C2G+30m+LC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+50%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM2+-+USA-Made+-+30m+-+Orange
$83.37

C2G+1m+SC-SC+50%2f125+OM2+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange
$30.93

C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-69763
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cables To Go
 
 
Your Price: $18.01

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 757120330141 
  • Mfr's Part #: 33014