TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-67392
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
TRENDnet
 
 
Your Price: $62.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Power Description
Input Voltage:7.5 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:External

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • CE
  • VCCI

Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 710931504156 
  • Mfr's Part #: TFC-1000MSC