AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
free shipping
Item #:
N-66310
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $51.10

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The SFP-GE-L-AO is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455011393 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-GE-L-AO