AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
Item is in stock
Retail Packaging
ACP - EP Memory
Your Price: $142.83

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review

General Information

ACP's transceivers SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-ZX SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1550 nm


Cisco Catalyst 6500/6000 Series:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series:

  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Catalyst 3750 Series:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
  • WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U

Catalyst 3750-E Series:

  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD-F

Catalyst 3560 Series:

  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS

Catalyst 3560-E Series:

  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD-F

Catalyst 2970 Series:

  • WS-C2970G-24TS

Catalyst 2960 Series:

  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Catalyst 2950 Series:

  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997

Catalyst 2948G Series:

  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX

Catalyst 2940 Series:

  • WS-C2940-8TF-S

Catalyst Express 500 Series:

  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC

Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

  • UPC: 821455011287 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-ZX-SM-AO