Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable Tranceiver Module
free shipping
Item #:
N-64432
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $166.01

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):1 lb

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Wavelength : 1310nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177022984 
  • Mfr's Part #: TN-GLC-LH-SM