Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC)
free shipping
Item #:
N-62395
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $25.94

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30-33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 30-33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information:
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332122803 
  • Mfr's Part #: N370-10M