Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM - 16 x LC
free shipping
Item #:
N-62351
Category:
Wall Plates & Mounts
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $127.14

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:16
Number of RJ-11 Ports:16
Number of LC Ports:16

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Compatible Rack Width:19"

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 16 Port LC/LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332135360 
  • Mfr's Part #: N490-016-LCLC