Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR
free shipping
Item #:
N-57360
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $1237.52

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility:
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Supervisor Engine:

  • RSP720
  • RSP720-10GE

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 746320969237 
  • Mfr's Part #: X2-10GB-SR=