Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
free shipping
Item #:
N-56136
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $2460.02

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5"
Width:1.4"
Depth:3.6"

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
Compatibility:

Catalyst 4500 Series




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 746320894560 
  • Mfr's Part #: X2-10GB-LR=