AddOn Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP - 1 x 1000Base-T
free shipping
Item #:
N-56074
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $65.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ACP's transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-T SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-T SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. .

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Category 5 Twisted Pair 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.6" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.8" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco 7300 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 2940-8TF-S switch
  • Catalyst 2970G-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750G-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750-48TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750G-12S switch
  • Supervisor Engine 720
  • WS-X6724-SFP card
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX card
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B card

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455005699 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-T-AO