C2G 3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-56009
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cables To Go
 
 
Your Price: $16.35

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Crush Resistant
Features:Strain Resistant
Features:Snag Resistant
Features:Flex Resistant
Features:Impact Resistant
Features:Pull Resistant Connector
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange

Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 757120331650 
  • Mfr's Part #: 33165