Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-55030
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $258.14


General Information

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -3 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.50 dB
Compatibility:
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177013838 
  • Mfr's Part #: TN-SFP-LX1