AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
free shipping
Item #:
N-54258
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $63.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Connectivity Media:9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance : 10 Km
Compatibility:

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455002216 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-LH-SM-AO