AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-54257
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $53.10

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength : 850 nm

Compatibility:

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455002063 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-SX-MM-AO