Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-51848
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $115.06

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Ethernet
Network Technology:10Base-T
Network Technology:10Base-FL

Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1"
Width:3"
Depth:3.9"

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL listed
  • CSA certified
  • FCC Class A
  • CISPR22/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE 802.3

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177009930 
  • Mfr's Part #: E-TBT-FRL-05-NA