Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 9.84ft
free shipping
Item #:
N-50860
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Belkin
 
 
Your Price: $16.73

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


From the Manufacturer|Powered by Webcollage

Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

Overview

  • At a Glance:

    • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
    • Suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications
    • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
    • Two LC and two SC connectors for rapid deployment
    • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
  • TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE

    Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications, this 1-meter multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

  • KEY FEATURES:

    1. LC Duplex male connectors

    2. SC Duplex male connectors

    3. Multimode optical fiber

  • LC AND SC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT

    The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two SC multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP, SFP+ and XFP, LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables.

  • MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS

    Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber optic cable uses laser-optimized multimode fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

  • MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS

    This product is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.

  • Package Includes:

    • 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Images

{"images":[{"sources":[{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F402L7/372.jpg.w960.png","profile":"W960","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F402L7/372.jpg.w480.png","profile":"W480","width":372,"height":372},{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F402L7/372.jpg.w240.png","profile":"W240","width":240,"height":240}],"src":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F402L7/372.jpg","width":372,"height":372},"runtimeSrc":{"src":"/www.belkin.com/images/product/F2F402L7/372.jpg.web.png","width":372,"height":372},"assetWrapper":"image-gallery","caption":"Product View","isAdaCompliant":true}]}

Features

    • 1-meter fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
    • Suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications
    • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
    • Two LC and two SC connectors for rapid deployment
    • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances

Specifications

Cable Characteristic Fiber optic
Cable Type Network cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connectors SC/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters 50mm/125mm
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
Outer Diameter 3mm

General Information
Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):3.20 oz

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Product Specification Sheets

  • UPC: 722868419939 
  • Mfr's Part #: F2F402L7-03M