Related Products

C2G-1m+SC-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(TAA+Compliant)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+SC+Male+-+ST+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+TAA+Compliant+-+1m+-+Orange
$16.00

C2G-1m+ST-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+ST+Male+-+ST+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+1m+-+Orange
$13.88

C2G-1m+SC-SC+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+SC+Male+-+SC+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+1m+-+Orange
$13.41

C2G+1m+ST-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+ST+Male+-+ST+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+USA-Made+-+1m+-+Orange
$33.20

C2G-1m+MTRJ-SC+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+SC+Male+-+MTRJ+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+1m+-+Orange
$14.11

C2G+1m+LC-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(USA-Made)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+ST+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+USA-Made+-+1m+-+Orange
$33.20

C2G+1m+ST-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange
$16.62

C2G-1m+LC-ST+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+(LSZH)+-+Orange+-+Fiber+Optic+for+Network+Device+-+LC+Male+-+ST+Male+-+62.5%2f125+-+Duplex+Multimode+-+OM1+-+LSZH+-+1m+-+Orange
$21.13

C2G+1m+LC-SC+62.5%2f125+OM1+Duplex+Multimode+PVC+Fiber+Optic+Cable+-+Orange
$14.82

C2G-1m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-49942
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cables To Go
 
 
Your Price: $14.09

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):8 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 757120091288 
  • Mfr's Part #: 09128