AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (5 Pack)
free shipping
Item #:
N-421047
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
AddOn
 
 
Your Price: $183.94

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
This 5 pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455638842 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK