AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
N-410744
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
AddOn
 
 
Your Price: $1412.85

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10

Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):2.40 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Complaint
Country of Origin:United States

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455240809 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO