Mellanox QSFP Module - 1 x 40GBase-LR440 Gbit/s
free shipping
Item #:
N-278435
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
 
 
Your Price: $2645.44

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.

In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.

Mellanox QSFP SR4 module uses MTP/MPO connector type to connect an OM3/OM4 fiber cable.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 783555097298 
  • Mfr's Part #: MC2210511-LR4