Fluke Networks (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules
free shipping
Item #:
N-273828
Category:
Tools & Testers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Fluke Networks
 
 
Your Price: $8895.00

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

Technical Information
Device Function:Fiber Optic Cable Testing

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 2 x CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 x LC/LC Adaptors
  • Large Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
Certifications & Standards:
  • EMC: EN 61326-1
Safety:
  • CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
  • EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 754082106708 
  • Mfr's Part #: CFP-SM-ADD