Brocade-IMBuyback 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-216436
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
BROCADE
 
 
Your Price: $1450.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

BigIron RX Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year
Additional Warranty Information:
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer and not recommended for Fed Gov't
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates, or programs
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • One year direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro
  • Product ships from IMBuyback facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMBuyback
  • Where applicable, -IM indicates an Ingram Micro Certified Pre-Owned product




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 845282070460 
  • Mfr's Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR