AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x Fiber Channel
free shipping
Item #:
N-215591
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $88.25

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455020180 
  • Mfr's Part #: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO