Related Products

AddOn 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $27.56
AddOn 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn 4m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $20.40
AddOn 4m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $19.35
AddOn 3m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn 5m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $20.25
AddOn 5m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - 32.81 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $21.88
AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - 32.81 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $18.25
AddOn 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange $24.65
10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange

10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 10m - Orange $27.27
10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 10m - Orange

SIIG 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $23.06
SIIG 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOn 10m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-215215
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $23.05

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF is a 10m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455033319 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF