StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC
free shipping
Item #:
N-214960
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Startech.com
 
 
Your Price: $46.87

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PEX1000SFP" text="PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or ET1110PSE" text="Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.4"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.4"
Weight (Approximate):0.60 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 065030849692 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFPGLCSXMMST