AMC Optics SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-214545
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
AMC OPTICS
 
 
Your Price: $409.37

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch
  • HP X5000 G2 Network Storage Systems

HP ProLiant DL Gen8 Server Series:

  • DL360p
  • DL380p
  • DL385p

HP Switch Series:

  • 2910 al
  • 3500
  • 3500 yl
  • 3800
  • 5400 zl
  • 6600
  • 8200 zl
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • Mfr's Part #: J9151A-AMC