ENET Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP LC Ext. Temp Transceiver
free shipping
Item #:
N-209131
Category:
Transceivers
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ENET COMPONENTS
 
 
Your Price: $43.10

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

http://www.enetusa.com/products/optical-transceivers/cisco/sfp/glc-sx-mmd-enc

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 816678018779 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-SX-MMD-ENC