AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-209130
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $53.10

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Meraki MX Series Routers
  • MSA Compliant
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455038772 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-1GB-SX-AO