ATTO Celerity FC-162E - 2 x LC - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 16 Gbit/s - 2 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 2 x LC Port(s) - 2 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card
free shipping
Item #:
N-207858
Category:
Storage Devices
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ATTO Technology
 
 
Your Price: $1701.80

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The ATTO Celerity FC-162E leverages two next-generation storage technologies - PCIe 3.0 interconnect and 16-Gigabit Fibre Channel.

With 16Gb/s FC speeds of up to 1600MB/s per channel, the Celerity
FC-162E supports the most demanding application requirements, including high-definition video, rich content databases and other high-bandwidth environments.

ATTO Celerity HBAs are an integrated family of advanced storage connectivity solutions that are designed to provide reliable connectivity, intelligence and scalability.

Technical Information
Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports:2
Number of LC Ports:2
Host Interface:PCI Express 3.0 x8

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate:16 Gbit/s

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Card Height:Low-profile
Height:2.7"
Width:6.6"

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Celerity FC-162E
  • 2 x 16Gb/s LC SFP+
  • High and Low-Profile Form Factor Bracket
Certifications & Standards:

FCIA

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 603175007982 
  • Mfr's Part #: CTFC-162E-000