B&B MiniMc-Gigabit, TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-206073
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
IMC Networks Corp.
 
 
Your Price: $410.84

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion's greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings.

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the MiniMc-Gigabit is the industry's smallest gigabit media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and at a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation with a variety of model types and powering options make the MiniMc-Gigabit easy and convenient to use.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:9.32 Mile

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T

Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Height:0.8"
Width:1.8"
Depth:3.4"

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC Class B
  • UL/cUL
  • CSA
  • CE
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 663069011365 
  • Mfr's Part #: 855-10735