Related Products

AddOn 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $33.66
AddOn 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $46.80
Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 15m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 15m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $43.00
AddOn 15m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 15m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $20.70
AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $23.02
AddOn 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $42.84
AddOn 20m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 6m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $27.35
AddOn 6m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 7m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $27.05
AddOn 7m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 9m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $26.78
AddOn 9m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
free shipping
Item #:
N-205428
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $34.45

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM3 is a 15m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:49.21 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Jacket Type:Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455038062 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM3