Related Products

Perle S-110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $393.63
Perle S-110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-110P-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 PoE - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $229.13
Perle S-110P-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 PoE - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 2 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 2 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $551.08
Perle SMI-110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-S2ST40 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $828.38
Perle SMI-110-S2ST40 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-100-S2ST120 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-ZX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $2118.53
Perle SMI-100-S2ST120 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-ZX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-S2ST20 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $739.08
Perle SMI-110-S2ST20 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver - 2 x ST Duplex Network - 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-203055
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $250.28


General Information

Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1.0"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.56 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660600149 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05060014