Perle C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-202875
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $150.40


General Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter Modules transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):3.52 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660511803 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05051180