Related Products

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable $235.92
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable $153.91
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $98.61
Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-110PP-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $393.63
Perle S-110PP-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $393.63
Perle S-110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $551.08
Perle SMI-110-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $828.38
Perle SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-110-S2LC80 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $1942.28
Perle SMI-110-S2LC80 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-100-S2LC80 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $1942.28
Perle SMI-100-S2LC80 Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Network - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, External, Rail-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-202800
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $276.92


General Information

Industrial Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. Featuring wide operating temperature range, low-voltage DC power, multiple mounting methods and Transition Networks Lifetime Warranty these problem solvers are guaranteed to be trouble-free in harsh outdoor or industrial applications.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:External
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Height:0.9"
Width:1.8"
Depth:3.3"
Weight (Approximate):2.00 lb

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177029075 
  • Mfr's Part #: M/E-ISW-FX-01(SMLC)