Related Products

Perle+S-110-S2LC20-XT+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+No+-+Single-mode+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-LX+-+Desktop%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable
$411.25

Perle+S-110-M2LC2+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+and+Rate+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-FX+-+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+External
$179.78

Perle+S-100-M2LC2+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-FX+-+External%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rail-mountable
$179.78

Perle+S-100-S2LC20+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-LX+-+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+External
$367.78

Perle+S-1000-S2LC40+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-EX+-+External%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rail-mountable
$857.75

Perle+S-1000-M2LC05+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-SX+-+Rail-mountable%2c+External%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable
$368.95

Perle+S-1000-S2LC10+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-LX+-+External%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable
$551.08

Perle+S-1000-S2LC70+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-ZX+-+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+External%2c+Rail-mountable
$1862.38

Perle+SMI-100-S2LC120+Media+Converter+-+2+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+LC+Ports+-+DuplexLC+Port+-+Yes+-+100Base-ZX%2c+100Base-TX+-+External%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable
$2118.53

Perle S-110-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External
free shipping
Item #:
N-202784
Category:
Media Converters
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $367.78


General Information

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converter transparently connects 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converter provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:External
Height:1"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.58 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter
  • US Power Cord
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660504447 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05050444