Related Products

Perle S-100-M2ST2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $179.78
Perle S-100-M2ST2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-110-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External $235.00
Perle S-110-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External

Perle S-100-S1SC40D Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Rail-mountable $762.58
Perle S-100-S1SC40D Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Rail-mountable

Perle S-100-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External, Rail-mountable $235.00
Perle S-100-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External, Rail-mountable

Perle S-100-S1SC20D Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Wall Mountable $235.00
Perle S-100-S1SC20D Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, External, Wall Mountable

Perle S-100-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, External, Rack-mountable $762.58
Perle S-100-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, External, Rack-mountable

Perle S-100-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $179.78
Perle S-100-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable $179.78
Perle S-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

Perle S-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable $1747.23
Perle S-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, External
free shipping
Item #:
N-202774
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $367.78

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:External
Height:1"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.58 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660502443 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05050244