Related Products

Perle S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $1862.38
Perle S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $551.08
Perle S-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable $1747.23
Perle S-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $179.78
Perle S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-110-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $367.78
Perle S-110-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-110-S2SC40 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $457.08
Perle S-110-S2SC40 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-100-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External $179.78
Perle S-100-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

Perle S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rail-mountable, External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $367.78
Perle S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rail-mountable, External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-202765
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $368.95


General Information

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Network Technology:1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Height:1.0"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.58 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
  • Green Compliant:Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime




    Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
    Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
    Shipping Restrictions
    • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
    • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


    • UPC: 734660500043 
    • Mfr's Part #: 05050004