Related Products

Perle+S-1000-S2SC70+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-ZX+-+External%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable
$1862.38

Perle+S-1000-S1SC10D+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-BX+-+External%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable
$608.65

Perle+S-1000-S2SC10+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-LX+-+External%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable
$551.08

Perle+S-1000-S1SC10U+Gigabit+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+1000Base-T%2c+1000Base-BX+-+External%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable
$608.65

Perle+S-110-S1SC20D+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+and+Rate+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-BX+-+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+External%2c+Rail-mountable
$235.00

Perle+S-110-S2SC20+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+and+Rate+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-LX+-+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+External
$367.78

Perle+S-100-S1SC20U+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-BX+-+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+External%2c+Rail-mountable
$235.00

Perle+S-110-S1SC20U+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+and+Rate+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+100Base-BX+-+Rail-mountable%2c+Rack-mountable%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+External
$235.00

Perle+S-110-S2SC120+Fast+Ethernet+Stand-Alone+Media+Converter+-+1+x+Network+(RJ-45)+-+1+x+SC+Ports+-+10%2f100Base-TX%2c+100Base-ZX+-+External%2c+Wall+Mountable%2c+Rail-mountable%2c+Rack-mountable
$1747.23

Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-202765
Category:
Media Converters
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $368.95


General Information

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Network Technology:1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Height:1"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.58 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Environmental Certification:WEEE
Environmental Certification:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660500043 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05050004