SEH Fiber Adapter FC126 - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-200995
Category:
Printers
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Seh Technology Inc
 
 
Your Price: $277.15


General Information

There are many media/fiber converters on the market, FC126 and FC1126, however, are essentially different:

  • Developed in close collaboration with HP, both fiber adapters are specially designed for HP's LaserJet Enterprise range.
  • FC126 and FC1126 are permanently installed on the printer. All connectors are within the printer. This prevents potential eavesdropping and the safety of the fiber optic network is maintained right up to the printer. This built-in adapter maintains all of the printer's features - everything remains as it was.
  • No external power supply. All necessary power is provided by the printer.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:1.4"
Width:2"
Depth:2.3"
Weight (Approximate):4.94 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Adapter
  • Hardware Installation Guide
  • USB Cable
  • 2 x Screws
Compatibility:

HP LaserJet Enterprise Series:

  • 500 Color M551
  • 600 M601
  • 600 M602
  • 600 M603
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • FCC Class B
  • CE




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 889418039327 
  • Mfr's Part #: M03932