AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
free shipping
Item #:
N-193610
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $439.11

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 3.6" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst Switches:

  • 4500 Series
  • 2350 Series - 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350 Series - 2350-48TD-SD
  • 3100 Series Blade - WS-CBS-3120X-S
  • 3100 Series Blade - WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
  • 3100 Series Blade - WS-CBS-3130X-S
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
  • 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24PD
  • 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-24TD
  • 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PD
  • 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48PDF
  • 3750-E Series - WS-C3750G-48TD
  • 4500 Series - WS-X4013-10GE
  • 4500 Series - WS-X4516-10GE
  • 4500 Series - WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • 4500 Series - WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • 4500 Series - WS-X4606-X2-E
  • 4900 Series - WS-C4900M
  • 4900 Series - WS-C4928-10GE
  • 4900 Series - WS-C4948-10GE
  • 4900 Series - WS-X4904-10GE
  • 4900 Series - WS-X4908-10GE
  • 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3C
  • 6500 Series - VS-S716-10G-3CXL
  • 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3C
  • 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • 6500 Series - WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • ME 4900 Series - WS-C4924-10GE
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455021682 
  • Mfr's Part #: X2-10GB-LRM-AO