Related Products

SIIG 10M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua $27.65
SIIG 10M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua

StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC - SC Male - SC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua $12.00
StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC - SC Male - SC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua

SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $20.60
SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua $19.09
AddOn 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua

2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua $32.69
2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

C2G 5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 5m - Aqua $48.79
C2G 5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 5m - Aqua

StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - 2m - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male - Aqua $13.38
StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - 2m - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male - Aqua

C2G 7m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 7m - Aqua $54.73
C2G 7m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 7m - Aqua

AddOn 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua $28.16
AddOn 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua

SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 1 Pack - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua
free shipping
Item #:
N-191299
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
SIIG
 
 
Your Price: $18.06

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

SIIG 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 2 meters in length and features SC to SC connectors.

The 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):1.28 oz

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 662774015798 
  • Mfr's Part #: CB-FE0N11-S1