Related Products

SIIG 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $19.50
SIIG 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $19.30
SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

SIIG 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $20.47
SIIG 5M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 10m - Orange $32.96
10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 10m - Orange

10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange $29.82
10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange

SIIG 5M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $23.01
SIIG 5M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

SIIG 1M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $19.39
SIIG 1M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 2m - Orange $25.20
2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 2m - Orange

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 5m - Orange $29.73
5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 5m - Orange

SIIG 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-191291
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
SIIG
 
 
Your Price: $23.06

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

SIIG 10M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 10 meters in length and features LC to LC connectors.

The 10M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.81 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):3.04 oz

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 662774015712 
  • Mfr's Part #: CB-FE0E11-S1