SIIG 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-191285
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
SIIG
 
 
Your Price: $18.99

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 3 meters in length and features LC to ST connectors.

The 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):1.44 oz

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 662774015651 
  • Mfr's Part #: CB-FE0811-S1